Welcome To Banks & Co

My Cart:

0item(s)

My Cart:

0item(s)
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Our Ingredients

 

ALOE VERA Aloe barbadensis leaf extract

Acts as an emollient to moisturise and hydrate. High levels of Vitamin E. Derived from the leaves of the aloe vera plant. Historically the plant has been used on the skin for healing and skin in ammation, with the Egyptians calling it the plant of immortality. Using aloe vera in our hand sanitizers ensures they will not dry out the skin. HS, LB 

BEESWAX Cera alba

Acts as an emollient to limit moisture loss to soothe and protect skin from dryness. Known for its healing, antiseptic and softening properties. This natural beeswax is produced in the hives of honey bees. LB 

COCOA SEED BUTTER Theobroma Cocao

Acts as cleansing agent to reduce water loss, emollient properties to moisturize and heal skin, and has rich, thick texture. BB 

FLAX SEED OIL Linum Usitatissimum

Rich in fatty acids, which help to heal, soothe and cleanse the skin. BB, S 

GLYCERINE 

A humectant that naturally attracts and retains moisture to the skin. Softens the skin and provides hydration. Formed from vegetable oil and is a mild, natural material. Glycerine has been used as a base for soaps since 1889. BB, S 

GRAPE SEED OIL & PULP Vitis vinifera

Acts as a skin-conditioning agent and is easy to absorb, allowing it to help to moisturise the skin. Rich in linoleic acid, which is important for the health of skin cells. Extracted from the seeds of the grape. The pulp is a natural exfoliant. Sourced from New Zealand vineyards. S 

JOJOBA SEED OIL Simmondsia chinensis

Botanical extract that helps to retain moisture, easily absorbed by skin and rich in minerals, Vitamin E and B. BL, BB, HC, LB 

KERATIN & HYDROLIZED KERATIN 

Keratin is a naturally occurring protein in hair, nails and skin that is designed for protection. Within skincare products it can help to reinforce this outer layer through repairing and protecting skin and nails. HC 

MANUKA HONEY Leptospermum scoparium mel

Naturally attracts and retains moisture to the skin. Antibacterial qualities that help to soothe and cleanse skin, and high in antioxidants to nourish and promote natural healing. Sourced from New Zealand bees. BL, BW, BB, HC, S 

MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL Limnathes alba

Acts as a skin-conditioning agent with moisturising properties to hydrate and rejuvenate skin. BL 

OLIVE OIL Olea europea

Moisturises, soothes and protects skin. Rich in Vitamin E and A and oleic acid. Contains squalene, which is found naturally on the skin and helps with hydration. It has been used for its moisturising bene ts for over four thousand years, beginning during the Minoan culture and then through the eras of the ancient Greeks, Egyptians and Romans. LB 

SHEA BUTTER Butyrospermum parkii

Rich in Vitamin E, Carotene and fatty acids, which help to soothe and moisturise the skin. BL, BB, LB, S 

SWEET ALMOND OIL Prunus amygdalus dulcis

High levels of Vitamin E to soften, light consistency to gently nourish and emollient properties to help skin to absorb moisture. BL, BB, HC, S 

VITAMIN E Tocopheryl acetate

Naturally occurring antioxidant. Helps to protect the skin, improve texture, and retain moisture content. BL, LB 

WHEAT GERM OIL Triticum vulgare

Contains Vitamins E and D to help to nourish and rejuvenate skin. BL, LB 

BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, GLYCERIN & SORBIC ACID* 

Known as Preservative ECO and meets the ECOCERT’s organic certi cation standards. Paraben, formaldehyde and isothiazolone free. Preservatives are essential to prevent microbes growing. BL, LB 

SALT* Sodium Chloride

It softens and cleanses the skin.

TITANIUM DIOXIDE* 

Naturally occurring bright white pigment. Adds de nition to the bubbles in soap lather. Often used to re ect UV rays.

Newsletter